School Students Council 2018-19

SCHOOL STUDENTS COUNCIL (2018-19)
SCHOOL APPOINTMENTS 2018-19
S.NO. NAME CLASS POST
1 SIDDHARTH BATRA XII - C HEAD BOY
2 ANANTA XII - B HEAD GIRL
3 KARTIK AGARWAL XI - C VICE HEAD BOY
4 SHREYA AGARWAL XI - A VICE HEAD GIRL
5 MOHD. NASIR XII - B SPORTS CAPTAIN (BOYS)
6 GAURI YADAV XII - B SPORTS CAPTAIN (GIRLS)
7 YASH WALIA XI - C VICE SPORTS CAPTAIN (BOYS)
8 SHREYA SINGH XI - C VICE SPORTS CAPTAIN (GIRLS)
9 SAHIL OBHRAI XII - B CULTURAL SECRETARY (BOYS)
10 AVNI SINGH XII - B CULTURAL SECRETARY (GIRLS)
11 SIDDHANT SINGH XI - D VICE CULTURAL SECRETARY (BOYS)
12 VANI MITTAL XI - D VICE CULTURAL SECRETARY (GIRLS)
13 MUKUL KHARI XII - A LITERARY SECRETARY (BOYS)
14 ESHA DABASH XII - C LITERARY SECRETARY (GIRLS)
15 SARTHAK CHAUDHARY XI - D VICE LITERARY SECRETARY (BOYS)
16 MANSI SINGHAL XI - A VICE LITERARY SECRETARY (GIRLS)
SCHOOL APPOINTMENTS (HOUSES) 2018-19
RED HOUSE
S.NO. NAME CLASS POST
1 YASH CHAWLA XII B HOUSE CAPTAIN [BOYS]
2 SWARNIMA AGARWAL XI D HOUSE CAPTAIN [GIRLS]
3 VISHU SHARMA XI C VICE-HOUSE CAPTAIN [BOYS]
4 MAULI MALHOTRA XI C VICE-HOUSE CAPTAIN [GIRLS]
5 RAO NADIR XII B SPORTS CAPTAIN [BOYS]
6 KANAK YADAV XI D SPORTS CAPTAIN [GIRLS]
7 MOHD. ALZAKI XII A CULTURAL HOUSE SECRETARY
8 MOHD NAMEER XII A LITERARY HOUSE SECRETARY
9 KUSHAGRA GOYAL XI C VICE-SPORTS CAPTAIN
RED HOUSE
S.NO. NAME CLASS POST
1 HRITWIK SAINI XII-A House Captain
2 DISHA BANSAL XII-B House Captain
3 DIVYANSH SINGH XII-C Vice House Captain
4 SARVIKA GOEL XI-B Vice House Captain
5 KARTIKEY PANT XII-B Sports Captain
6 SANSKRITI CHAUDHARYXI-C Sports Captain
7 DHRUV CHITKARA XII-B Cutural Secretary
8PUNEETA SAPRA XI-A Literary Secretary
9 ABHISHEK SUNDRIYAL XI-C Vice Sports Captain
BLUE HOUSE
S.NO. NAME CLASS POST
1 MADHAV MUKUND VERMA XII B HOUSE CAPTAIN (BOYS)
2 SATAKSHI GUPTA XII B HOUSE CAPTAIN (GIRLS)
3 RAJA KASHYAP XII B VICE-HOUSE CAPTAIN (BOYS)
4 AMEESHA UPADHYAY XII A VICE-HOUSE CAPTAIN (GIRLS)
5 ABDUL MANNAN XII A SPORTS CAPTAIN (BOYS)
6 APEKSHA SACHDEVA XI C SPORTS CAPTAIN (GIRLS)
7 SUDHANSHU SAGAR XI A CULTURAL SECRETARY
8 MANAN PATANJAL XI A LITERARY SECRETARY
9 CHIRAG JAIN XII B VICE SPORTS CAPTAIN
YELLOW HOUSE
S.NO. NAME CLASS POST
1 PRINCE LAUHAN XII A HOUSE CAPTAIN [BOYS]
2 MANYA SINHA XII B HOUSE CAPTAIN [GIRLS]
3 CHIRANJEEV RANA XI B VICE-HOUSE CAPTAIN [BOYS]
4 NANDINI KALRA XI A VICE-HOUSE CAPTAIN [GIRLS]
5 ARYAN CHOUDHARY XII B SPORTS CAPTAIN [BOYS]
6 KINJAL AGARWAL XII A SPORTS CAPTAIN [GIRLS]
7 ADITYA PRATAP SINGH XII B CULTURAL HOUSE SECRETARY
8 SAMAGRA DVIVEDI XI A LITERARY HOUSE SECRETARY
9 AVI PUNETHA XI C VICE-SPORTS CAPTAIN