School Student Council 2019-20

RESULT OF STUDENTS' COUNCIL (2019-20)
S.NO. WINNER CLASS/SECPOST NAME
1 KARTIK AGARWAL XII-D HEAD BOY
2 SHREYA AGARWAL XII - A HEAD GIRL
3 MOHD. AMAAN XI-A VICE HEAD BOY
4 NEELANJANA PANT XI-DVICE HEAD GIRL
5 YASH WALIA XII-ESPORTS CAPTAIN (BOYS)
6 SHREYA SINGH XII-ESPORTS CAPTAIN (GIRLS)
7 PRANAV KUMAR XI-DVICE SPORTS CAPTAIN (BOYS)
8 SUHANA CHAUDHARY XI-BVICE SPORTS CAPTAIN (GIRLS)
9 SIDDHANT SINGH XII-C CULTURAL SECRETARY (BOYS)
10 BULBUL CHAUDHARY XII-B CULTURAL SECRETARY (GIRLS)
11 PARV UPADHYAY XI-B VICE CULTURAL SECRETARY (BOYS)
12 SRISHTI XI-A VICE CULTURAL SECRETARY (GIRLS)
13 SARTHAK CHAUDHARY XII-C LITERARY SECRETARY (BOYS)
14 MANSI SINGHAL XII-A LITERARY SECRETARY (GIRLS)
15 PRABAL PRATAP SINGH XI-E VICE LITERARY SECRETARY (BOYS)
16 AROHI NEGI XI-B VICE LITERARY SECRETARY (GIRLS)
RED HOUSE COUNCIL (2019-20)
S.NO. NAME OF STUDENTS CLASS/SECNAME OF THE POST
1 MANAV TYAGI XII C HOUSE CAPTAIN (BOYS)
2 SHREYA SINGH PANWAR XII C HOUSE CAPTAIN (GIRLS)
3 SHIVANSH MENDIRATTA XI D VICE-HOUSE CAPTAIN (BOYS)
4 PALKI NANDA XI B VICE-HOUSE CAPTAIN (GIRLS)
5 ARYAN DESHWAL XII A SPORTS CAPTAIN (BOYS)
6 KANAK YADAV XII C SPORTS CAPTAIN (GIRLS)
7 VAISHALY MALYAN XI B VICE SPORTS CAPTAIN
8 KUSHAGRA GOYAL XII D CULTURAL HOUSE SECRETARY
9 SHUBHAM KALRA XII B LITERARY HOUSE SECRETARY
GREEN HOUSE COUNCIL MEMBERS
S.NO.Name of the Student Class/Sec Name of the Post
1 PUNEETA SAPRA XII A House Captain (Female)
2 DEVAANSH GUPTA XII D House Captain(Male)
3 ANSHIKA SINGH XI B Vice House Captain(Female)
4 AVIRAL CHAUHAN XI A Vice House Captain(Male)
5 PRATHAM PANWAR XII B Sports Captain(Male)
6 VIJAYATAXII A Sports Captain (Female)
7 PRATHAM HANDA XII C Cultural Secretary(Male)
8AYUSH CHAUDHARY XII C Literary Secretary(Male)
9 KARTIK KUMAR XI C Vice Sports Captain(Male)
SESSION: 2019-2020
BLUE HOUSE
S.NO. NAMECLASS & SECPOST
1 Manan Patanjal XII-A HOUSE CAPTAIN (MALE)
2 Neha Choudhary XII-C HOUSE CAPTAIN (FEMALE)
3 Jai Arora XI-D VICE CAPTAIN (MALE)
4 Nimisha Meherwal XII-B VICE CAPTAIN (FEMALE)
5 Rohit Gora XII-A SPORTS CAPTAIN (MALE)
6 Kuhu Saini XII-D SPORTS CAPTAIN (FEMALE)
7 Abhimanyu Tyagi XI-C VICE SPORTS CAPTAIN (MALE)
8 Simran Tomar XI-E VICE SPORTS CAPTAIN (FEMALE)
9 Vaibhav Sharma XII-B CULTURAL SECRETARY
10 Lakshay Malik XI-C LITERARY SECRETARY
YELLOW HOUSE COUNCIL (2019-20)
S.NO.NAME OF STUDENTCLASS/SEC NAME OF THE POST
1 PRANJAL TYAGI XII C HOUSE CAPTAIN (BOYS)
2 VANI MITTAL XII C HOUSE CAPTAIN (GIRLS)
3 HARSH BHABHORIA XI E VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN (BOYS)
4 ANSHIKA MALIK XI D VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN (GIRLS)
5 KARTIKEY XII B SPORTS CAPTAIN (BOYS)
6 NANDINI KALRA XII E SPORTS CAPTAIN (GIRLS)
7 VIKRANT PANWAR XI B VICE SPORTS CAPTAIN
8 KARISHMA XII E CULTURAL HOUSE SECRETARY
9 ARYA XII E LITERARY HOUSE SECRETARY